APRIL 2009 ELECTIONS

THE NEW CAUCUS SLATE

HOME

WHO WE ARE

BYLAWS

MEMBERSHIP

2006 ELECTION

2007 CHAPTER ELECTIONS

2008 CHAPTER ELECTIONS

2008 AAUP ELECTION

2009 ELECTION

MAKE A CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTION

 

 

 

New Caucus Officers

Governing Board: Listed alphabetically

  • Barbara Bowen
  • Lorraine Cohen
  • Bill Friedheim
  • Donna Gill
  • Rebecca Hill
  • Carl Lindskoog
  • Cecelia McCall
  • Eileen Moran
  • Marcia Newfield

Coordinators: Listed alphabetically

  • Iris DeLutro
  • Susan DiRaimo
  • Mike Frank
  • John Hyland
  • Anselma Rodriquez
  • Michael Spear.

Treasurer:

  • Dave Kotelchuk, Hunter/Retired

 

 

 

 

 
 

EC SLATE | DELEGATE SLATE | AAUP SLATE

SLATE | BIOS | PRINT LITERATURE | EMAIL LITERATURE
CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTION | CABARET FUNDRAISER

At a membership meeting on Saturday, December 6, the New Caucus chose its slate for the April 2009 PSCcuny-wide elections.

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL

printer friendly version

President: Barbara Bowen (Queens)
First VP:
Steve London (Brooklyn}
Secretary:
Arthurine DeSola (QCC)
Treasurer:
Mike Fabricant (Hunter)

VP Part Timers: Marcia Newfield (BMCC)

Part-Time Personnel Officers
Michael Batson (CSI)
Susan DiRaimo (CCNY)
Steve Weisblatt (York)

VP Cross Campus: Iris Delutro (Grad Ctr)

Cross Campus Officers

Steve Trimboli (Lehman)
Donna Gill (Hunter)
Andrea Vasquez (Grad Ctr)

VP Community Colleges: Anne Friedman (BMCC)

Community College Officers
Penny Lewis (BMCC)
Felipe Pimental (Hostos)
Lorraine Cohen (LAGCC)

VP Senior Colleges: Bob Cermele (NYCT)

Senior College Officers
Diane Menna (Queens)
Alex Vitale (Brooklyn)
Kathleen Barker (Medgar)

University Wide Officers
George Brandon (CCNY)
Jonathan Buchsbaum (Queens}
Nikki McDaniel (BCC)
Carl Lindskoog  (QCC)
Costas Panayotakis (NYCT)

Retiree Officers
Bill Friedheim
Eileen Moran

EC SLATE | DELEGATE SLATE | AAUP SLATE
BIOS | PRINT LITERATURE | EMAIL LITERATURE |
CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTION | CABARET FUNDRAISER |
BACK TO TOP

DELEGATE SLATE

printer friendly version

Listed alphabetically. 

Abreu, Melanie (F/LaG)
Andrews, Anthony (HEO/York)
Aronowitz, Stanley (F/GC) 

Baldwin-Jones, Alice (adj/CCNY)
Barbanel, Judy (F/QCC)
Barker, Kathleen (F/Med)
Barrera, Steve (HEO/York)
Batiuk, Anne (HEO/GC)
Bernadini, Craig (F/Hostos)
Batson, Michael (adj/CSI)
Bowen, Barbara (F/QC)
Brandon, George (F/CCNY)
Brown, Mary Alice (F/NYCT)
Buchsbaum, Jonathan (F/QC)

Cason, Harry (adj/CSI)
Cermele, Bob (F/NYCT)
Cline, Janice (F/York)
Cohen, Lorraine (F/LaG)
Colon, Lizette (F/Hostos)
Corneil, Marino (CLT/Hostos)

Davis, James (F/Bklyn)
Delutro, Iris (HEO/GC)
DeSola, Arthurine (HEO/QCC)
Dexter, Scott (F/Bklyn)
Dick, Lenny (adj/Bx)
DiMartinis, Carol (CLT/CSI)
DiRaimo, Susan (adj/CCNY)
DiSalvo, Jackie (F/Bar)
Duboys, Tibbi (F/Bklyn)
Dunkel, Greg (HEO/Central)
Durand, Sarah (F/LaG) 

Eisenstein, Hester (F/QC)
El Hakim, Sharif (CLT/Leh)

Fabricant, Mike (F/Hunter)
Feigenberg, Alan (F/CCNY)
Ford, Saavik (F/BMCC)
Frank, Shirley (adj/York)
Friedheim, Bill (Retiree)
Friedman, Anne (F/BMCC) 

Gill, Donna (HEO/Hunter)
Goldberg, Mark (F/Hunter)
Goldstein, Jesse (adj/Baruch) 
Greenbaum, Joan (Retiree) 
Greene, Michael (F/CCNY)
Gumbs, Jean (F/Medgar)

Halibi, Jonathan (adj/Lehman)
Halliday, Wayne (F/Leh)
Hatchett, David (F/Med)
Hill, Rebecca (F/BMCC)
Hyland, John (R/Lag)

Kissack, Glenn (R/HCC)
Kurtz, Geoff (F/BMCC) 

Lawton, LeRoi (F/Bx)
Leberstain, Steve (Retiree)
Lewis, Penny (F/BMCC)
Lindskoog, Carl (TF/QCC)
Lloyd, Patrick (F/KCC)
London, Steve (F/Bklyn) 

Markowitz, Gerry (F/JJ)
Mazzatenta, Claudio (F/Bx)
McCall, Cecelia (Retiree)
McDaniel, Nikki (F/Bx)
McLaughlin, Andree (F/Med)
Mendlinger, Shelly (Retiree)
Menna, Diane (adj/QC)
Mineka, John (F/Leh)
Moran, Eileen (Retiree) 

Nelson, Bonny (F/JJ)
Newfield, Marcia (adj/BMCC) 

O’Brien, Tony (Retiree)
O’Malley, Susan (F/KCC) 

Panayotakis, Costas (F/NYCT)
Parker, Terry (CLT/LaG)
Perna, Michael (adj/Hunter)
Persinger, Sharon (F/Bx)
Petratos, Vasilios (F/CSI)
Pimentel, Felipe (F/Hostos) 
Pittman, John (F/JJ)

Rodriguez, Anselma (HEO/Bklyn)
Romer, Nancy (F/Bklyn)

Scribner, Wendy (adj/NYCT)
Segal, Jacob (F/KCC)   
Shen, Sigmund (F/LaG)
Sherman, Albert (CLT/NYCCT)
Spear, Michael (F/KCC) 

Tansel, Abdullah (F/Bar)
Tapaoan, Emelyn (adj/JJ)
Tobin, Tess (F/NYCT)
Trimboli, Steve (CLT/Leh) 

Vasquez, Andrea (HEO/GC)
Vazquez, Blanca (adj/Hunter)
Villafane, Santiago (F/EOC)
Vitale, Alex (F/Bklyn) 

Walters, George (adj/LaG)
Weeks, Vera (HEO/Med)
Weisblatt, Steve (adj/York)
Williams, Carl (F/JJ)
Wine, Stan (adj/Baruch)
Wolf, Alex (F/Bx)

Wolf, Alex (F/Bx) 

Young, Jane (Retiree)  

EC SLATE | DELEGATE SLATE | AAUP SLATE
BIOS | PRINT LITERATURE | EMAIL LITERATURE |
CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTION | CABARET FUNDRAISER |
BACK TO TOP

AAUP Slate

Barbara Bowen
Queens College
Steve London

Brooklyn College
Mike Fabricant
Hunter College
Arthurine DeSola,
Queensborough CC
Stanley Aronowitz

Graduate Center
Kathleen Barker

Medgar Evers College
Lenore Beaky

LaGuardia CC

James Davis

Brooklyn College 

Iris DeLutro

Murphy Institute
Anne Friedman

BMCC
Stephen Leberstein

Retiree (CCNY)
Cecelia McCall

Retiree (Baruch)

Marcia Newfield

BMCC
Susan O’Malley

Kingsborough CC
George Walters

LaGuardia CC

 

back to top